Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
Home

Can an escrow account be opened without RBI permission for the non-resident permitted to acquire share on stock exchange under FDI scheme?

Yes, an escrow account for the purpose can be opened under General Permission under Regulation 5(5) of Foreign Exchange Management (Deposit) Regulations.

For more information please contact us at : info@ssrana.com